Thursday, April 29, 2010

Oh~Mimi..this is too much oledi!!




Oh, u shud believe me, when my mommy goes crazy..
she'll go spending n buy me sooo many things..
and the best part that i wont forget..
when she's home n my daddy face turns red!!









Wednesday, April 28, 2010

Sunday, April 25, 2010

SUPER dupeR Bz Mommy Bee





My ultimate goal is to finished up my Beijing trip story
(hmmm...2 more part to accomplish)

and sharing with all of u many2 things happen around me
but yeah, in the end..i only have 24/7
for someone like me hmmm..
berangan blogging je lah dalam mimpi

Keja banyak sangat lately..
Letih, balik umah, nguruskan itu ini..
check on my emails n FB
dah tak daya nak stay up lagi
tetiba je..buka mata dah jam 5.30 pagi

Tunggu lah, harap2 ujung minggu ni i free.. :)
oh no..nak kena attend kenduri..
sooo bila nak update ni..??
eeeeee..x tahu lagiiiiiii..

Life now a days..its never been so easy..


DONT wake e' Baby DRaGON!




Carliff susah la nak bangun pagi lately. Usually around 7.15am, when im all ready..baru i kejutkan dia bangun. Tu pun jenuh, kadang2 we both siap nyanyi lagu Barney (mcm koir hahah) just to give him a morning call. (Nak tergelak awal pagi2 when Daddy belasah lirik yg bukan2 just to wake u up!)

I understand that may be sbb dia stay up quite late at nite..kdg2 pkul 10 lebih baru nak tido (Taktik tutup lampu jam 9 dah x jalan daaa)...but its school time, and both of us had to rush to the office. Wether u wanna cry out loud xnak tukar baju tido (yg bushuk masham peluh), im sorry that i need to change u before school. (Kdg2 i tukar baju pon dia xsedar..punya la nyenyak tidok).

Kesian kan bila tgok anak2 kita tido..rasa sayangggggggggggggg sangat kannnn?? I kadang2 rasa bersalah jugak trpaksa kejutkan dia bangun awal..specially kalau kena masuk ofis awal..angkat jugak dia yg tgah tido..smpai kereta jalan baru terjaga..but what to do?? Hmm...

But i know u understand us well. Tq for those lovely smiling face that u gave me everyday when i wave u goodbye..thats the best part ever..(No matter how bebal u are when u turn urself to Baby Dragon every morning..n Mommy ngan Daddy hangit kena fire! Hahahaha)

WE EL O VEE U!!



Bubba by Planet Hollywood, KL
(Daddy give it to Mimi while im still in UiTM Shah Alam.
See..i still keep it nice just for you, son!)



Mommy Shayannnggggggggggggggggg Kayifff



Letihnya anak Mommy tido..keshiannyaaa..



Aiyakkk..anak siapa nih??



Credit to Aunty Zoora for~this baby ultraman nite pyjama
Cute! TQ veghi2 much..



Tuesday, April 20, 2010

Best FRen FOREVER n EVER EVER EVER!!!






This LOVE ~ no words can describe








Saturday, April 17, 2010

SpRinG-a-WinG-a-LinG




Spring Fling

feel like spreading my Wings

with my Lovely DarLing





Her name is LOLA. She's Lovely, Over-the-top, everLasting & Aspiring. I Love her..


Feeling happy with Flora by Gucci
(when u happy n u know it clap ur hand ;)


Saturday, April 10, 2010

AMaziNG.....BeijinG (FinaL Part)



Last day in Beijing, my tights dah mula rasa sakit..specially the left one..i dont know..a lots of walking may be. First pit stop...to the world largest steel structure-Beijing National Stadium. Sangat cantik n very unik arkitek design i tell u. Its like something that u translate from dream into reality.

After that, pegi Krystal Shop..owned by one of succesful Msian entrepenuer in China. My mode : boring..i mean, again, this is really not my things-lah.

Next..Foot Massage @ this Massage Oil Factory (which i, like usual forgot the name). Boring jugak!! At first diorang massage our foot, after that they called their Doctors..then cakap lah u ada penyakit itu ini, come the best part, promote their massage oil. :P dah agak dah...

Early Birds

Beijing National Stadium
Best known as "Bird's Nest"
Location : Olympic Green


423 million cost stadium is right in front of me!


This is where 2008 Summer Olympics take place


Birdie, birdie..call for honey bee!


I just like this nature thing


Another piece of natural art



Wat a perfect view

Ok, saat yg ditunggu2 oleh semua org...Shopping time!!! We hit one of the famous mall in Beijing for a blast. Sampai je kat sini, everybody had their own way, hunting for things. After few hours, we went to the Silk Street..again, for shopping! Mcm kat Sunny Point semalam, i xde masa nak brgambar suma. There's nothing more important than to spend! Wakakaka..

Later after that, kitorg singgah kejap di Hard Cafe Beijing..beli souvenirs. Best, Panda Rocks!!

RocKa
feLLa Nite
@ HR Cafe Beijing



Officially opened in May 14, 1994




i just learn that there are 140 HR over 4o countries!
WoWW, thats cool!


Yeahhh!!!



Dynasty Of Rock-wat a stylo name!



Panda Rocks!!



Esoknya, awal-awal pagi (5.00am) we gather at the hotel lobby. Its time to fly back home. Excited nak balik umah jumpa Carliff ngan Mak but at the same time rasa sedih plak nak tinggalkan Beijing..dan letih jugak bila teringat/pikir pasal keja yg sure belungguk kat atas meja office after a longggggg break! :(
Beijing International Airport



The Boys


Morning Pose



Homesick face



Credit to mr paparazzi for snapping me :)



@KLIA we arrived! Alhamdulillah. :)



Thursday, April 8, 2010

AmaZinG...BeiJiNG (PaRt FouR)




Wake up early in the morning..rasa sgt2 sejuk..rasanya this morning lagi sejuk compared to days before. And yeah, as been told by Azimi last nite, weather forecast shows that..we gonna had a snowy day! Yippee!! (Jakun sungguh rakyat Msia kannn?)

Our first activity today is shopping at the Jade and Crystal Shop. Again, jewelry is not my things (yet). So..nothing in both boutique grab my attention. I mean, kalau ikut nafsu shopping tu memang lah i ada suka one crystal bracelet nih, which is quite strange in design, very rare, n xpenah tgok sesapa lagi pkai..tapi bila pikir2 it will end up in my jewelry box after few days of poyo-ing..better not to waste money-lah. Kann??




Outside the Jade Shop we~freezing pose


Whitish compound




Inside the Crystal Shop :
i found this lil chicky-honey bun baby gurl
(I picit2 pipi dia. She looks like mine kann?~berangan~
Oh God, Mommy Rindu Carliff sangatttttttttt!!!)


Next, is the highlight destination of the day. To the Great Wall of China. Along the way, memang rasa brdebar-debar n x sabar..this is the greatest place on earth that im going to visit. What make it more interesting is that, i had a chance to look at it all covered wif snow! Sure cantik!!!

But by the time we arrived there, salji turun sangat lebat..and most of us had no umbrella. The view is very blurr..suhu waktu tu dah mencecah -4 darjah celcius.Sejukkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk!!!!!
Nak jalan pon susah..my hubby jogged all his way in-funny cause i know he talk big before..


Climbing The Great Wall



I spend some time standing in front of the coffee shop to avoid cold n enjoy the stunning view



So do Mr Cold-Freeze Man that almost change into ice cube


I managed to climb up to the first-tier only..other than im afraid to be push by the Arabian (yg agak besar2 dan kasar2), the stair is soooo slippery..its ok to get up, but very risky to get down


Inside view


Tadaaaaaa....i cant believed myself that i was here!


The great wall stretches from Shanhaiguan in the east to Lop Nur in the west, along an arc that roughly delineates the southern edge of Inner Mongolia



Marvelous!

Like cotton candy


This is us!

Seterusnya, after lunch, kitaorg bergerak ke kilang membuat barang perhiasan diperbuat daripada sejenis material yg hampir-hampir dgan tembaga. (Thre's special Chinese term for it, but m sorry-i lupa apa nama dia). Material ni digunakan untuk membuat tembikar, sgala jenis hiasan rumah, dan segala craft hiasan yg terdapat di temple2 dan masjid di China. I bought a couple of chopsticks that made from that thing here. It cost me just RM 30 per pairs. Unik!

Just in front of the factory

All hand made ya!


Cantik kan??



The complete piece before coloring process

Lebih kurang jam 5 petang, we then headed to Burning Cream Centre before went to Sunny Point for an evening shopping. Unfortunately there's no pixars taken there. We both sangat sibuk shopping sampai lupa diri..almost tertinggal bas. Ngeh2..typical me!!



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...